Share This

NTU Building Reps

School Name  
Abington Ave School Michele LaScala  
American History High Vacant    
Ann St Annex Vacant  
Ann St School Edward Monteiro  
Arts High School Ronnie Carney  
Bard Early College High School Vacant    
Barringer Arts & Humanities Daryl Smith  
Barringer STEAM High School Yvette Jordan
Belmont Runyon School Alicia Malave-Diaz  
Benjamin Franklin School Tennille Wasek
Branch Brook School Kathy Chencharik  
BRICK Avon Ave School Vacant    
BRICK Peshine Ave School Pamela Arenas  
Bruce St Sch Vacant    
Camden St School Anita Atkinson  
Central High School Chris Canik
Chancellor Ave School Jay Siekerka  
Cleveland School Kimberly Myott  
Dr E Alma Flagg School Vacant    
Dr William Horton School Clarence Jones, III  
Eagle Academy @ Weequahic HS Vacant  
Early Childhood Central @ Samuel Berliner Shaquawana Hall  
Early Childhood East @ Lafayette Annex - St James Annex Maria Valado  
Early Childhood North @ Gladys Hillman-Jones Donna Charles  
Early Childhood North @ Gladys Hillman-Jones Guadalupe Velazquez  
Early Childhood South @ Chancellor Annex Vacant    
Early Childhood West @ Speedway Vacant    
East Side High School Stephen Campos
Elliott St School Vacant    
Fast Track Success Academy Vacant    
First Ave School Vacant    
Fourteenth Ave School Donna Savoca  
Geo Washington Carver Vacant    
Girls Academy @Weequahic HS Vacant    
Harriet Tubman School Yvonne Copprue-McLeod  
Hawkins St School James Stack  
Hawthorne Ave School Debra Judd  
Homebound David Carter  
Ivy Hill School Vacant    
John F Kennedy School Deborah Ballard  
Lafayette St School Maria Valado  
Lincoln School Jo-Ann Catalano  
Louise A Spencer School Vacant    
Luis Munoz Marin Mid Sch Tamara Roberts  
Malcolm X Shabazz Ken Herskovits  
McKinley School George Rose  
Miller St School @ LA Spener Tony Reed  
Mt Vernon School Elizbeth Corker  
Newark Bridges High School Vacant    
Newark Early College High School @ W Side HS Vacant    
Newark Evening Vacant    
Newark Innovation Academy Vacant    
Newark Leadership Academy Thomas Tiseo  
Newark Vocational High School @ West Side HS Vacant    
NJ Regional Day School Jerry Moore
Oliver St School Vacant    
Park Elementary Pamela Williams  
Quitman St School Joyce Henry-Faller  
Rafael Hernandez School Vacant    
Ridge St School John Cunha
Roberto Clemente School Vacant    
S Seventeenth St School Vacant    
Science Park High School Branden Rippey  
South St School Jeanette Campbell
Speedway Ave School Martha Barnewell  
Sussex Ave School Sheila Bonilla  
Technology High School Michael Iovino
Thirteenth Ave School Vacant    
University High School Vacant    
Weequahic High School Joicki Floyd
West Side High School Vanessa Scozzarro  
Wilson Ave School Vacant